GATE CSE
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+3 votes
74 views

asked in Programming by Veteran (19.3k points)   | 74 views
a and c ??
yes gabbar ryt
but i have doubt there in 1 option that when we explore till a,b,c,f,g now after  wards stack contain two element ,top element as e and bottom element as d so how we first print d and than after e  as e should be printed first where i am going wrong ?? plz clarify ?? or post ur snapshot using showing stack enteries  .

Option A.

 

now see adjacent of a which are b and d we take choice as  b 

same procedure repeats...

so stack having a b c f g .... now here g having  only one choice d and d having a,b,e choices from which a,b already visited...so e....

when there is loop we have to pop and again check for adjacent of element that is in case of option C.

 

Only 1. and 3.

They are asking about Traversal.

In 3rd Option: c->e->d->g->f-> after that we will back to f->g->d and then d->b->a.

So 3 is also right.

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
i am getting option A and C are correct.

in C option after f  we will back to f->g->d and then d->b->a

therefore option C is right and remaining options B and D are incorrect because c can not occur just after d and d can not occur just after c respectively.
answered by Active (1.3k points)  
selected by
+1 vote
2) c cant occur just after d
4) d cant occur just after c
i think 1 nd 3 r correct
answered by Boss (9.5k points)  
Top Users Jan 2017
  1. Debashish Deka

    9008 Points

  2. sudsho

    5326 Points

  3. Habibkhan

    4798 Points

  4. Bikram

    4676 Points

  5. Vijay Thakur

    4496 Points

  6. Arjun

    4244 Points

  7. saurabh rai

    4222 Points

  8. Sushant Gokhale

    3834 Points

  9. santhoshdevulapally

    3808 Points

  10. Kapil

    3752 Points

Monthly Topper: Rs. 500 gift card

19,237 questions
24,127 answers
53,273 comments
20,326 users