GATE CSE
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
0 votes
33 views

How to make many:one and one:many relation .give solution in form of below e-r  diagram.

asked ago in Databases by (451 points)   | 33 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

HOPE U CAN DO SIMILARLY FOR MANY TO ONE

answered ago by Active (1.3k points)  
selected ago by
+1 vote

hope it helps

answered ago by Active (1.4k points)  
Yes you are right but plot this in given question E-R diagram.by using arrow from course to teacher