GATE CSE
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+2 votes
159 views
complement of a complete bipartite graph Km,n .please provide a figure for explanation.
asked in Graph Theory by Boss (8.4k points)   | 159 views

2 Answers

+5 votes
Best answer

Complement of complement bipartite graph Km,n is the Km and Kn ...

Km is complete graph of m vertices and In is complete graph of n vertices...

answered by Veteran (22.8k points)  
selected by
0 votes

It will be a disjoint union of two complete graphs Km and Kn

answered by (387 points)  


Top Users Jun 2017
  1. Bikram

    3704 Points

  2. Arnab Bhadra

    1502 Points

  3. Hemant Parihar

    1502 Points

  4. Niraj Singh 2

    1481 Points

  5. junaid ahmad

    1432 Points

  6. Debashish Deka

    1384 Points

  7. Rupendra Choudhary

    1220 Points

  8. rahul sharma 5

    1220 Points

  9. Arjun

    1168 Points

  10. srestha

    1010 Points

Monthly Topper: Rs. 500 gift card
Top Users 2017 Jun 26 - Jul 02
  1. Arjun

    208 Points

  2. akankshadewangan24

    152 Points

  3. Debashish Deka

    138 Points

  4. Hira Thakur

    130 Points

  5. Soumya29

    106 Points


23,399 questions
30,111 answers
67,490 comments
28,426 users