GATE CSE
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
0 votes
125 views

Which of the following switching techniques is most suitable for interactive traffic ?

  1. Circuit switching
  2. Message switching
  3. Packet switching
  4. All of the above
asked in Others by Veteran (38.8k points)   | 125 views

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
C : Packet Switching.
answered by (107 points)  
selected by
0 votes

(C) Packet Switching

Reference Link

answered by (237 points)  
0 votes
Ans: C
answered by Active (2.3k points)  


Top Users Sep 2017
  1. Habibkhan

    6960 Points

  2. Warrior

    2416 Points

  3. Arjun

    2358 Points

  4. rishu_darkshadow

    2136 Points

  5. A_i_$_h

    2004 Points

  6. nikunj

    1980 Points

  7. manu00x

    1750 Points

  8. makhdoom ghaya

    1750 Points

  9. Bikram

    1744 Points

  10. SiddharthMahapatra

    1718 Points


26,059 questions
33,664 answers
79,738 comments
31,078 users