GATE CSE
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
0 votes
91 views

The principal electronic payment systems for electronic commerce is

  1. Credit Card
  2. Digital Wallet
  3. Electronic Cheque
  4. All of the above
asked in Others by Veteran (38.8k points)   | 91 views

3 Answers

+1 vote

Answer is option (D). All of the above means are used for payment in electronic commerce.

answered by Loyal (4.4k points)  
+1 vote

ans is D all

Some of the modes of electronic payments are following.

  • Credit Card
  • Debit Card
  • Smart Card
  • E-Money
  • Electronic Fund Transfer (EFT)
  • Digital Wallet
  • E-cash
  • E-cheque
answered by Veteran (45.1k points)  
0 votes
Answer is d) All of the above
answered by Junior (769 points)  


Top Users Sep 2017
  1. Habibkhan

    7194 Points

  2. Warrior

    2686 Points

  3. Arjun

    2594 Points

  4. rishu_darkshadow

    2568 Points

  5. A_i_$_h

    2280 Points

  6. nikunj

    1980 Points

  7. manu00x

    1856 Points

  8. makhdoom ghaya

    1770 Points

  9. Bikram

    1744 Points

  10. SiddharthMahapatra

    1718 Points


26,164 questions
33,743 answers
79,994 comments
31,124 users