Login
Register
Dark Mode
Brightness
Profile
Edit Profile
Messages
My favorites
My Updates
Logout
Filter
Profile
Wall
Recent activity
All questions
All answers
Exams Taken
All Blogs
Questions by krish__
0
votes
0
answers
1
Testbook Test Series: Mathematical Logic - Logical Reasoning
In a village there are only two types of people. Type F are those who always lie and Type T always tell the truth. X says according to Y, I always lie . Assume both X and Y belong to above mentioned village Which of the following is not possible? I ... and Y both are Type T III) X is type F and Y is Type T IV) X is type T and Y is Type F
In a village there are only two types of people. Type F are those who always lie and Type T always tell the truth.X says “according to Y, I always lie”.Assume both X ...
523
views
asked
Dec 23, 2017
Mathematical Logic
testbook-test-series
mathematical-logic
logical-reasoning
+
–
3
votes
1
answer
2
Removing unit productions
There are m variables in a grammar. The number of productions after removal of unit productions in the worst case is ,(Assume there are no null productions) (a) O(m) (b) O(m^2)m2m2) (c) O(k^m)kk^mkm) (d) O(2^m)2
There are m variables in a grammar. The number of productions after removal of unit productions in the worst case is ,(Assume there are no null productions)(a) O(m)(b) O(...
1.0k
views
asked
Jun 6, 2016
Email or Username
Show
Hide
Password
I forgot my password
Remember
Log in
Register