The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+4 votes
305 views

What is the correct answer?

asked in DS by Active (2.9k points)
edited by | 305 views
+1

How can D be the option since the sequence of (iii) is wrong according to me, as 65 cannot come to the right of 70.

0
Yes I am also getting that B is the correct answer.

3 Answers

+3 votes

for better understanding plz refer this: https://gateoverflow.in/3588/gate2006-it-45

answered by Boss (12.8k points)
0 votes
Its  B
answered by (23 points)
0 votes
b) i,ii,iv
answered by (191 points)