in Verbal Aptitude edited by
1,984 views
5 votes
5 votes

The policeman asked the victim of a theft, "What did you ___ ?"

  1. Loose
  2. Lose
  3. Loss
  4. Louse
in Verbal Aptitude edited by
2.0k views

4 Answers

9 votes
9 votes
Best answer
  1. Loose means not firmly or tightly hold .
  2. Lose means something lost in past .
  3. Loss is present form of lose.
  4. Louse means spoil or ruin something.

so going through the meaning of this sentence only option B is correct , Lose .

3 votes
3 votes

What did you lose?
option B

1 vote
1 vote
option B is correct
1 vote
1 vote

The policeman asked the victim of a theft, "What did you lose ?" option B is correct.

Answer:

Related questions