in Analytical Aptitude
1,677 views
6 votes
6 votes

M has a son Q and a daughter R. He has no other children. E is the mother of P and daughter-inlaw of M. How is P related to M?

  1. P is the son-in-law of M.
  2. P is the grandchild of M.
  3. P is the daughter-in law of M.
  4. P is the grandfather of M.
in Analytical Aptitude
1.7k views

1 comment

E is the mother of P and daughter-inlaw of M. so P will be grand child of M

1
1

3 Answers

4 votes
4 votes
Best answer
$P's$ mother is $E$ and $E$ is daughter-in-law of $M.$ So, $M$ being a man (use of He) is the grand father of $P.$

Not relevant to the given question but $Q$ is the father of $P$ as $Q$ is the only son of $M.$

Correct Answer: B
by
0 votes
0 votes
  1. P is the grandchild of M. is correct option
0 votes
0 votes
E is married to Q who is son of M.so P is grand child of M
Answer:

Related questions