The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
0 votes
871 views

Which of the following cannot be passed to a function in C++?

  1. Constant
  2. Structure
  3. Array
  4. Header file
asked in Others by Veteran (406k points) | 871 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
option d

header files cannot be passes as arguments
answered by Active (3.8k points)
selected by
0 votes
Structure
answered by (17 points)