The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
0 votes
304 views
asked in Algorithms by (121 points) | 304 views

2 Answers

+4 votes
Best answer

You would need to know some examples (not all) of NP Complete problems and why they are NP Complete. For example 3SAT problem is NPC and in GATE they have asked about 2SAT. So, just learning some examples won't be enough.

answered by Veteran (396k points)
selected by
+2 votes
Yes you need to study P, NP computational problems
answered by Active (2.5k points)