The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
0 votes
697 views

Consider a sequence $F_{00}$ defined as:

$F_{00} (0) = 1, \: F_{00}(1)=1$

$F_{00}(n) = \frac{10*F_{00}(n-1)+100}{F_{00}(n-2)} \text{ for } n \geq 2$

Then what shall be the set of values of the sequence $F_{00}$?

  1. (1, 110, 1200)
  2. (1, 110, 600, 1200)
  3. (1, 2, 55, 110, 600, 1200)
  4. (1, 55, 110, 600, 1200)
asked in CBSE/UGC NET by Active (3.9k points) | 697 views
+2
none of image or question is  visible
0
when this set will be uploaded? I can also upload the set question by question if wanted.. just want to discuss few answers... @arjun sir plz reply

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
F00(2)= (10*F00(1)+100)/F00(0) = (10*1 +100)/1=110

F00(3)=10* F00(2)+100)/F00(1)=(10*110 + 100)/1 = 1200
so, Option 1
answered by Active (3.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Ans is A

answered by Active (1.1k points)