The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+1 vote
148 views

Reply with solution as soon as possible...

asked in Operating System by Loyal (5.6k points) | 148 views
0
reply pls
0
2 m sec is 2 microsecnd thus correct answer will evaluate to option B

2 Answers

+2 votes

I am getting EMAT as 2ms

answered by Boss (17.1k points)
0
Thanks..i also got the same, I think options have incorrect value.
0 votes
Caption
answered by Active (2.5k points)
0
idk how they have less emat for overall 0.02 p , it should be more than original 2ms, its logical, or the values given are incorrect,