The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
0 votes
203 views
in Digital Logic by Active (2.3k points)
edited by | 203 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Whenever you have this kind of question, see previous year paper questions related to that topic. And actually before starting that topic also, see previous papers, and list down topics.
by Active (4.5k points)
+1 vote
1) Flip-Flop

2) Conversion from 1 flip flop to another flip flop

3)Designing of Counter (asynchronous and synchronous)

4) Finding number of flip flop

5) Finding modulo of circuit

6) Finding state of flip flop

(I will suggest you to see Sequential circuit section from gateoverflow bok) All the best.
by Active (4.2k points)