The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+1 vote
267 views

Given circuit represents

(a) INVERTER
(b) AND

(c) OR

(d) NOR

in Digital Logic by Boss (33k points)
edited by | 267 views

3 Answers

+2 votes
inputs to 2nd level NAND gate is A' and B'.
output of NAND = (A' B')' = A+B
so the circuit represents OR gate
by Boss (12k points)
0 votes
by Active (2.9k points)
0
Output = A+B

thus c is ans
0 votes
output will be A+B
by (23 points)