The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
0 votes
485 views
My doubt is as follows:

Which NET exam is for computer science students:

CBSE/UGC NET or CSIR - UGC NET

and what is the subject code.

Information for the same would be very useful.
asked in CBSE/UGC NET by Junior (725 points) | 485 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

 

read this http://gatecse.in/cbse-net-question-papers-for-cse/

only CBSE/UGC NET exam is for computer science students . 

check this site for all info http://cbsenet.nic.in/CMS/Public/View.aspx?page=79

answered by Veteran (66.7k points)
0 votes

UGC NET Computer Science & Application is the Exam in which Computer Science students can appear.

Get the complete details here.

answered by (17 points)