The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
0 votes
138 views

The determinant  of  is:

a) 0

b) -1

c) 1

d) 2

in Linear Algebra by Boss (32.5k points)
retagged by | 138 views

3 Answers

+1 vote

Option C should be correct.

sin2θ + cos2θ   =   1.
by Loyal (5.6k points)
0 votes
Caption
by Active (2.7k points)
0 votes
If U solve the determinant then will get (Sin t)^2  + (Cos t)^2 which equals 1. So, C) is correct.....
by Boss (41.9k points)