The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
0 votes
48 views

in Numerical Ability by Boss (10.8k points) | 48 views

3 Answers

+2 votes
12 - 91 = -79

42 - 33 = 9

46 - 10 =36

25- - 43 = -18

Option (A) might be answer because B, C, D option are divisible by 9
by Boss (42.4k points)
+1 vote
just simply add the 2 digit numbers to get single digit

12(1+2=3)                   91(9+1=10)

42(4+2=6)                      33(3+3=6)

46(4+6=10(1+0=1))        10(1+0=1)

25(2+5 =7)                     43(4+3=7)

thats why ans should be A.
by (41 points)
0 votes
ans is 12-91 , except it , all difference are multiple of 9.

(91-12=79)

(42-33=9)

(46-10=36)

(43-25=18)
by Boss (17.1k points)