The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+5 votes
2.6k views

Choose the most appropriate HTML tag in the following to create a numbered list

  1. <dl>
  2. <list>
  3. <ul>
  4. <ol>
in Web Technologies by Boss (32.9k points) | 2.6k views

3 Answers

+11 votes
Best answer
Tag Description
<ul> Defines an unordered list without numbering
<ol> Defines an ordered list with numbering
   
<dl>

Defines a description list

by Active (1.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote
D: ordered list created using <ol> tag.
by Active (4.4k points)
0 votes
Option D
by Active (2.7k points)