in Computer Networks edited by
2,186 views
4 votes
4 votes

In networking terminology UTP means

  1. Uniquitous teflon port
  2. Uniformly terminating port
  3. Unshielded twisted pair
  4. Unshielded T-connector port
in Computer Networks edited by
by
2.2k views

2 Comments

correct the question ! (option c)
0
0
edited by
Please provide the detail solutions of this question paper
0
0

4 Answers

8 votes
8 votes
Best answer
UTP means Unshielded Twisted Pair
selected by
by
1 vote
1 vote
0 votes
0 votes

Unshielded twisted pair (UTP) is a ubiquitous type of copper cabling used in telephone wiring and local area networks (LANs).

0 votes
0 votes
Full form of utp is unshielded twisted pair so option c is correct