The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+3 votes
1.5k views

In networking terminology UTP means

  1. Uniquitous teflon port
  2. Uniformly terminating port
  3. Unshielded twisted pair
  4. Unshielded T-connector port
asked in Computer Networks by Boss (35.1k points)
edited by | 1.5k views
0
correct the question ! (option c)

4 Answers

+6 votes
Best answer
UTP means Unshielded Twisted Pair
answered by
selected by
0 votes
Ans: C
answered by Loyal (7.6k points)
0 votes
answered by Loyal (9.7k points)
0 votes

Unshielded twisted pair (UTP) is a ubiquitous type of copper cabling used in telephone wiring and local area networks (LANs).

answered by (139 points)
Answer: