The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+5 votes
2.8k views

Which of the following UML 2.0 diagrams capture behavioral aspects of a system?

  1. Use case diagram, Object diagram, Activity diagram and state machine diagram
  2. Use case diagram, Activity diagram and state machine diagram
  3. Object diagram, Communication Diagram, Timing diagram and Interaction diagram
  4. Object diagram, Composite structure diagram, package diagram and Deployment diagram
in Object Oriented Programming by Boss (33k points)
edited by | 2.8k views

2 Answers

+10 votes
Best answer

Answer is B

UML 2.0 diagrams capture behavioral aspects of a system :

  1. Activity diagram
  2. Communication Diagram
  3. Interaction diagram
  4. state machine diagram
  5. Timing diagram
  6. use case diagram

Structural diagrams

  1. class diagram
  2. component diagram
  3. Object diagram
  4. Composite structure diagram
  5. package diagram
  6. Deployment diagram

Reffer : Here

by Veteran (63k points)
selected by
+1 vote
Option B
by
Answer: