The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+5 votes
2.7k views

Which of the following is associated with objects?

  1. State
  2. Behavior
  3. Identity
  4. All of the above
in Object Oriented Programming by Boss (33k points) | 2.7k views

3 Answers

+7 votes
Best answer
by
selected by
0
I thought this question is regarding UML diagrams, if so the answer should be C identity
+2 votes
Object itself means defining state,behavior and identity.
by Active (3.6k points)
+1 vote
ans: D
by Loyal (7.3k points)
Answer: