in Object Oriented Programming
3,938 views
5 votes
5 votes

Which of the following is associated with objects?

  1. State
  2. Behavior
  3. Identity
  4. All of the above
in Object Oriented Programming
by
3.9k views

4 Answers

7 votes
7 votes
Best answer
selected by
by

1 comment

I thought this question is regarding UML diagrams, if so the answer should be C identity
0
0
2 votes
2 votes
Object itself means defining state,behavior and identity.
0 votes
0 votes
0 votes
0 votes

All of the above

Answer: