The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+5 votes
1.9k views

SATA is the abbreviation of

  1. Serial Advanced Technology Attachment
  2. Serial Advanced Technology Architecture
  3. Serial Advanced Technology Adapter
  4. Serial Advanced Technology Array
in Computer Peripherals by Boss (33k points) | 1.9k views

2 Answers

+6 votes
Best answer

Serial Advanced Technology Attachment

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serial_ATA

by Active (3.7k points)
edited by
+1
Serial advanced technology attachment
0

Ya , you are right @shraddha_gami  ,i will edit it ....

0 votes
Ans A ) Serial Advanced Technology Attachment
by Active (1.8k points)
Answer: