in IS&Software Engineering retagged by
4,192 views
5 votes
5 votes

Capability maturity Model (CMM) is the methodology to

  1. develop and refine an organization's software development process
  2. develop the software
  3. test the software
  4. All of the above
in IS&Software Engineering retagged by
by
4.2k views

2 Answers

7 votes
7 votes
Best answer

The Capability Maturity Model (CMM) is a methodology used to develop and refine an organization's software development process. The model describes a five-level evolutionary path of increasingly organized and systematically more mature processes. 

Ans A

selected by
3 votes
3 votes

The Capability Maturity Model (CMM) is a methodology used to develop and refine an organization's software development process

.

Answer: