The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+4 votes
2.5k views

Capability maturity Model (CMM) is the methodology to

  1. develop and refine an organization's software development process
  2. develop the software
  3. test the software
  4. All of the above
asked in IS&Software Engineering by Boss (35k points)
retagged by | 2.5k views

2 Answers

+6 votes
Best answer

The Capability Maturity Model (CMM) is a methodology used to develop and refine an organization's software development process. The model describes a five-level evolutionary path of increasingly organized and systematically more mature processes. 

Ans A

answered by (307 points)
selected by
+2 votes

The Capability Maturity Model (CMM) is a methodology used to develop and refine an organization's software development process

.

answered by Loyal (9.7k points)
Answer: