in Java
6,222 views
3 votes
3 votes

Which of these is a super class of all errors and exceptions in the Java language?

  1. Runtime Exceptions
  2. Throwable
  3. Catchable
  4. None of the above
in Java
by
6.2k views

3 Answers

10 votes
10 votes
Best answer

Option B

The Throwable class is the superclass of all errors and exceptions in the Java language.

https://docs.oracle.com/javase/7/docs/api/java/lang/Throwable.html

edited by
1 vote
1 vote
Throwable is super class and under that 2 subclass Error and Exception
0 votes
0 votes
b) Throwable
Answer: