The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+13 votes
1.2k views

The switching expression corresponding to $f(A,B,C,D)=\Sigma(1, 4, 5, 9, 11, 12)$ is:

  1. $BC’D’ + A’C’D + AB’D$

  2. $ABC’ + ACD + B’C’D$

  3. $ACD’ + A’BC’ + AC’D’$

  4. $A’BD + ACD’ + BCD’$

asked in Digital Logic by Veteran (59.7k points) | 1.2k views

2 Answers

+13 votes
Best answer

Answer is: [A]

answered by Loyal (8.6k points)
edited by
+6 votes
answer - A

Use K map
answered by Loyal (8.8k points)
Answer: