The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+14 votes
1.9k views

The switching expression corresponding to $f(A,B,C,D)=\Sigma(1, 4, 5, 9, 11, 12)$ is:

  1. $BC’D’ + A’C’D + AB’D$

  2. $ABC’ + ACD + B’C’D$

  3. $ACD’ + A’BC’ + AC’D’$

  4. $A’BD + ACD’ + BCD’$

in Digital Logic by | 1.9k views
+6
answer - A

Use K map

2 Answers

+13 votes
Best answer

Answer is: [A]

 

by
edited by
+2 votes

Option A is the correct answer

 

by
Answer: