GATE CSE
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x

test series [closed]

+1 vote
105 views

 

closed with the note: Violation of community guidelines http://gateoverflow.in/blog/2113
asked in DS by (251 points) 1 4 8
closed by | 105 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

output : 32  53 94 8 95 16 43 106 177

so answer should be ; 32 + 94 +8 +16 + 106 = 256

 

answered by Active (1.3k points) 1 6 15
selected by
The answer provided by the made easy is 256

and instead of leaf node 96,it is 86
Ok then 96-> 86
48 -> 43
111-> 43+16+47= 106
182-> 106+8+63 = 177

(380-182 -48) + 106 = 150 + 106 = 256
Thankyou, that was helpul
+1 vote

 

sum of even o/p= 106+8+16+94+32=256

*with corrections

answered by Loyal (3.6k points) 3 7 18
edited by
The answer provided by the made easy is 256

and instead of leaf node 96,it is 86

This might help you

thankyou!...corrections are  made