in Java
351 views
1 vote
1 vote
we know that pointer implementation is not possible in java and dynamic memory allocation is also not possible.Then how we can implement linked list in java?
in Java
351 views

3 Answers

3 votes
3 votes
in Java, a vector class is defined with many predefined functions then we can make a linked list using this vector class without using any pointers....
2 votes
2 votes
In java, there is a class named as Linked List which is used create linked list in java.
1 vote
1 vote

Don't we allocate memory dynamically when we use the new keyword?

See this: https://stackoverflow.com/questions/2532767/java-dynamic-memory-allocation

For implementation: http://www.sanfoundry.com/java-program-implement-singly-linked-list/