The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+1 vote
567 views
Hello
I am reading chapters from Galvin and attempting its back exercises.

However, there is nothing to compare my answers to, I mean there are no answers given anywhere.

Do you guys have any idea of any answer key

thank you
in Operating System by (487 points) | 567 views
+2
0
but brother, in that link,there are solutions for only "practise exercises" part but not for "exercises" part..Do you any source where i can find solutions for practice exercises part??Thanks in advance..

2 Answers

+3 votes
yes Galvin answer keys are available, i mean total solution manual is available for Galvin .
by Veteran (74.4k points)
0
Any link. Do I need to buy it?
It is the Ninth Edition
+1

see solutions manual folder here 

http://www.mediafire.com/folder/gp6z7khjzyl8d/gate_materials

also u can check OS folder .

0 votes

Everything is Here

http://os-book.com/OS9/

by Junior (977 points)