The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+1 vote
103 views

in Digital Logic by (145 points) | 103 views
0

CORRECT Answer is :   D

2 Answers

+1 vote
1st or gate =$\sum$(1,3,6,8)

2nd or Gate=$\sum$(6,8,9,12,14)

And output$\sum$(6,8)

And should be d)
by Boss (18.5k points)
0 votes

output of first or gate is $\sum m(1,3,6,8)$

output of second or gate is $\sum m(6,8,9,12)$

hence output of and gate is $\sum m(1,3,6,8)$  $\cap \sum m(6,8,9,12)$

hence output is $\sum m(6,8)$

hence d)

by Active (2k points)