The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+2 votes
565 views

Match the problem domains in GROUP I with the solution technologies in GROUP II.

GROUP I GROUP II
(P) Service oriented computing (1) Interoperability
(Q) Heterogeneous communicating systems (2) BPMN
(R) Information representation (3) Publish-find-bind
(S) Process description (4) XML

(A) P-1, Q-2, R-3, S-4

(B) P-3, Q-4, R-2, S-1

(C) P-3, Q-1, R-4, S-2

(D) P-4, Q-3, R-2, S-1

asked in IS&Software Engineering by Veteran (355k points)
retagged by | 565 views

2 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer

ans: (C) P-3, Q-1, R-4, S-2

answered by (465 points)
selected by
0 votes
Easy To Find Answer i.e All Of You Information Represented By Using XML ,Xml Is Best Way to Represent Ordered,Un ordered Lists ,Own Tags Representation

So Option Matched Is R-4

Ans Is C
answered by Active (2.1k points)
Answer: