The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
+2 votes
i missed uploading thumb impression in gate application form its not given in brochure i got the copy of application form
should i worry? I am giving gate 2nd time
asked in Others by (313 points) | 85 views
If you are talking about gate 18 exam then thumb impression is not required
are u sure?
Yeah I am
thank u

2 Answers

+1 vote
Don't worry, in GATE 2018 FORM thumb impression is not required.
answered by Veteran (16.5k points)
0 votes
you can mail to IITG( help center) ..And ask your problem
answered by Loyal (4k points)