search
Log In
2 votes
1.7k views
The E-R model is expressed in term of
I. Entities
II. The relationship among entities.
III. The attributes of the entities.
IV. Functional relationship.

(A) I, II

(B) I, II, IV

(C) II, II, IV

(D) I, II, III
in Databases
recategorized by
1.7k views

5 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer
option D

i,ii,iii

selected by
0 votes
Option D
0 votes
Ans: D
0 votes
Option D is the correct answer. We have functional dependency as a term which means it defines the constraints among entities. For the above question, l, ll, lll are correct.
0 votes

There is no functional relationship in the ER model.

ER model expressed in terms of:

  1. Entities
  2. Relationship among the entity set
  3. The attribute of the entities.

Option D is correct.

ago