The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
0 votes
451 views
Any error whose cause cannot be identified anywhere within the software system is called ________

(A) Internal error

(B) External error

(C) Inherent error

(D) Logic error
in IS&Software Engineering by
retagged by | 451 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
B, External error is correct.

Internal error, Inherent error, Logic error=> Can be identified within the software as its reason must be inside software.
by
selected by
0 votes
Ans: B
by
Answer: