The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
0 votes
150 views

asked in Computer Networks by Active (1.6k points) | 150 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Delimiter flag : 0111 (we stuff 0 after every 011)
Data sequence send by sender : 01110110
Data to be sent  : 0110101100

you have marked 011010110 which is wrong, when receiver receive the data, he will remove  0 after every 011, so he will receive data as 0111011, which is not match with data sent by sender. So data loss is present here.
Option D is correct.
answered by Loyal (7.6k points)
0 votes
Framing delimiter=0111
so we will stuff when the data will come off 011 over 0110.

now the your question  data sequences send by sender =01110110

and data to be send [email protected]@0 and @=0 and put it on  so  original data  like=0110101100
answered by (77 points)