The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+2 votes
839 views

The following figure represents access graphs of two modules M1 and M2. The filled circles represent methods and the unfilled circles represent attributes. If method $m$ is moved to module M2 keeping the attributes where they are, what can we say about the average cohesion and coupling between modules in the system of two modules?


(A) There is no change.
(B) Average cohesion goes up but coupling is reduced.
(C) Average cohesion goes down and coupling also reduces.
(D) Average cohesion and coupling increase.

asked in IS&Software Engineering by Veteran (407k points)
retagged by | 839 views

2 Answers

+7 votes
Best answer

Answer: A

answered by Boss (33.8k points)
+3 votes

a) no change

answered by (483 points)
Answer: