The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
0 votes
303 views
The expression is:

 x + yz'+ (y + z)

I need to obtain an equivalent ALL-NAND expression without minimization. Can someone help me out?
in Digital Logic by (265 points)
retagged by | 303 views

2 Answers

+4 votes
Best answer

What i understood from the Question , is you wanted an equivalent Expression which is to be analysed using all NAND gates.

The Equivalent Expression is :

((x' ( y' + z))' + (y' z')'

P.S.   x' , y', z' can be realized using nand gates

by Active (1.7k points)
selected by
0
i did not understand
+1 vote

Please correct me if I am wrong.

by Junior (789 points)