The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+2 votes
1k views
  • AB

  • A + B

  • A'+B

  • AB'

in Digital Logic by (399 points) | 1k views
0
A'+B

3 Answers

+6 votes
Best answer
AB + C' (AB + C) +A'

AB + C'AB + C'C +A'

AB + C'AB + 0 +A'

A' + AB + C'AB

(A + A')(A' + B) + ABC'

A' + B + ABC'

A' + B(1 + AC')

A' + B
by Loyal (8.8k points)
+3 votes

.....

by Boss (14.4k points)
0 votes
AB+C'(AB+C)+A'

AB+C'AB+C'C+A'

AB(C'+1)+A'

AB+A'

A'+B
by Active (1.4k points)