The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+2 votes
334 views
For a binary tree T,

preorder traversal yields: 11,8,6,4,7,10,19,43,31,29,37,49    and
inorder traversal yields: 4,6,7,8,10,11,19,29,31,37,43,49

The height of the T is ________________.
in DS by Active (3.1k points) | 334 views

3 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

....

by Boss (13.3k points)
selected by
+2 votes

4 will be answer

by Boss (18.5k points)
edited by
0 votes
Height of the tree is 4
by Active (1.3k points)