Redirected
in Digital Logic retagged by
3,491 views
3 votes
3 votes
  1. if a boolean function having cyclic prime implicants k-map then the function is having how many minimal form?? F(A,B,C)
in Digital Logic retagged by
3.5k views

3 Comments

min terms will be (0,1,2,5,6,7) in cyclic prime implicant

so either take [(0,1) (5,7),(2,6)]

 or [(0,2),(7,6),(1.5)]

so i think 2
2
2
What is cyclic prime implicant k-map??
1
1
1
1

3 Answers

6 votes
6 votes
Best answer

solution of above questionestion

selected by

4 Comments

I think only two minimal forms are possible for any no. of variables.
3
3

No , you're wrong Verma Ashish

–1
–1
What we answer if number of variables is not given??
1
1
1 vote
1 vote
2minimal form
1 vote
1 vote
For the cyclic function of any number of variable, number of minimal boolean expressions are 2.

Related questions