in Job Queries
542 views
2 votes
2 votes
BTECH IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY STUDENT , ELIGIBLE FOR ECIL GET 2018? COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY IS DIFFERENT?
in Job Queries
542 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
I have the same query. So i mailed them, they said IT people are not allowed.

1 comment

can you share that mail screen shot??
0
0
1 vote
1 vote

No student from information technology is not eligible to apply.

As per advertisement released for vacancies of trainee engineers in ECIL through gate 2018. 

Only branches that are eligible:

1) mechanical engineering

2)computer science

3)computer science and engineering

4)computer engineering

5)electronics engineering

6)electronics and communication engineering

7)electrical engineering

1 comment

HAS ANY BODY APPLIED SUCCESSFULLY ?

FORM IS NOT SUBMITTING FOR ME.
0
0