self-doubt
[closed]

in Job Queries closed by
342 views
3 votes
3 votes
closed with the note: got the answer
this year power grid is not recruiting cs?
in Job Queries closed by
342 views

2 Comments

yes as per their latest advertisement they are a no vacancies for CSE :(
0
0

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
Yes it is true....!!!!

previously in september 2017 notification was released for for branches CIVIL,ELECTRICAL,ECE and COMP SC.

but as psu have all rights to alter number of vacancies and eligibility of branch. A new notification was released in january itself stating that POWERGRID is not revising Engineer trainee vacancy for computer science student.

Related questions