The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+3 votes
531 views

Which one of the following is TRUE?

  1. The requirements document also describes how the requirements that are listed in the document are implemented efficiently
  2. Consistency and completeness of functional requirements are always achieved in practice.
  3. Prototyping is a method of requirements validation.
  4. Requirements review is carried out to find the errors in system design.
asked in IS&Software Engineering by Veteran (112k points)
retagged by | 531 views
+2

(C) Prototyping is a method of requirements validation.

0
can you convert this comment to an answer?

3 Answers

+4 votes
Best answer
Answer: C

Prototyping is a method of requirements validation.
answered by Boss (34.1k points)
selected by
0 votes
option b
answered by (15 points)
0 votes
answered by Loyal (8.8k points)
Answer: