The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+5 votes
2.5k views

The correct syntax to write "Hi there" in Javascript is

  1. jscript.write ("Hi There")
  2. response.write ("Hi There")
  3. print ("Hi There")
  4. print.jscript ("Hi There")
in Web Technologies by Active (2.5k points) | 2.5k views
0
Ans is ....

$Document.write("hello world")$

2 Answers

+3 votes
in javascript we use document.write at client side

response.write on server side
by Active (3.5k points)
+2 votes

It will be option B

response.write ("Hi There")

by Junior (521 points)