search
Log In
11 votes
3.4k views

"From where are they bringing their books? _______ bringing _______ books from ________"

The words that best fill the blanks in the above sentence are

  1. $\text{Their, they're, there}$
  2. $\text{They're, their, there}$
  3. $\text{There, their, they're}$
  4. $\text{They're, there,there}$
in Verbal Aptitude
edited by
3.4k views

7 Answers

11 votes
 
Best answer
They're for pointing group

Their for pointing people

There for place

B is answer

selected by
7 votes
I got the same

correct answer(b).

edited by
5 votes

They're bringing their books from there.


edited by
0
wait for question
0
:D I will edit the answer if the question doesn't match.
2 votes
Option B
0 votes
B

 They're bringing  their books from there
0 votes
b is ans
0 votes

They- used for specifying 3rd person object        eg,  1) They were surprised with gifts.

Their- used to specify any object in relation with the 3rd person. eg- 1)  Their cycle was repaired,   2)  we eat ours and you eat theirs.

ago
Answer: