The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+7 votes
2.5k views

"From where are they bringing their books? _______ bringing _______ books from ________"

The words that best fill the blanks in the above sentence are

  1. $\text{Their, they're, there}$
  2. $\text{They're, their, there}$
  3. $\text{There, their, they're}$
  4. $\text{They're, there,there}$
in Verbal Ability by Boss (17.5k points)
edited by | 2.5k views

6 Answers

+8 votes
Best answer
They're for pointing group

Their for pointing people

There for place

B is answer
by Veteran (63k points)
selected by
+6 votes
I got the same

correct answer(b).
by (259 points)
edited by
+5 votes

They're bringing their books from there.

by Active (3.3k points)
edited by
0
wait for question
0
:D I will edit the answer if the question doesn't match.
+2 votes
Option B
by Junior (513 points)
0 votes
B

 They're bringing  their books from there
by (75 points)
0 votes
b is ans
by (11 points)
Answer: